Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
2:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Sweden v Albania
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
4:00 am
URC
Dragons v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 am
NHL
Boston at Tampa Bay
The Tampa Bay Lightning face off against the Boston Bruins in this NHL game from Amalie Arena.
8:00 am
NHL
Ottawa at Buffalo
The Buffalo Sabres face off against the Ottawa Senators in this NHL encounter from KeyBank Center.
10:00 am
URC
Sharks v Ulster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
12:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Norway v Czech Republic
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
1:40 pm
URC Highlights
Ospreys v Munster
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
2:30 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
3:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
4:00 pm
URC
Dragons v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
France v Germany
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
7:40 pm
URC Highlights
Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
8:00 pm
LaLiga Show
Matchday 30
A preview show for the upcoming matchday in LaLiga Santander, analysing the form of the teams going into their latest fixtures.
8:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
9:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
10:00 pm
Top 14
Bayonne v La Rochelle
Bayonne take on La Rochelle in this TOP 14 encounter from Stade Jean Dauger.
11:40 pm
URC Highlights
Sharks V Ulster
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
12:00 am
URC
Ospreys v Munster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
1:40 am
URC Highlights
Scarlets v Benetton
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Ireland v Switzerland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
4:00 am
URC
Connacht v Lions
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 am
NHL
Washington at Toronto
Scotiabank Arena is the venue for this NHL game as the Toronto Maple Leafs play host to the Washington Capitals.
8:00 am
NHL
NY Islanders at Florida
Amerant Bank Arena is the venue for this NHL matchup as the New York Islanders visit the Florida Panthers.
10:00 am
NHL
Anaheim at Seattle
The Seattle Kraken face off against the Anaheim Ducks in this NHL matchup from Climate Pledge Arena.
12:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Romania v Northern Ireland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
2:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
2:30 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
3:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
4:00 pm
URC
Zebre v Leinster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
7:00 pm
URC
LIVE: Leinster v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
9:50 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
10:20 pm
Top 14
Bordeaux v Toulouse
Bordeaux clash with Toulouse in this TOP 14 fixture from Stade Chaban Delmas.
12:00 am
URC
Dragons v Zebre
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
2:00 am
LaLiga
Cadiz v Granada
The Nuevo Mirandilla is the venue for the opening match of the LALIGA matchday as Cadiz take on Granada.
4:00 am
URC
Stormers v Edinburgh
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
5:40 am
URC Highlights
Connacht v Lions
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
6:00 am
NHL
New Jersey at Buffalo
The Buffalo Sabres take on the New Jersey Devils in this NHL encounter from KeyBank Center.
8:00 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
9:00 am
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
9:30 am
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
10:00 am
URC
Scarlets v Benetton
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
12:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Netherlands v Scotland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
1:40 pm
URC Highlights
Stormers v Edinburgh
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
2:30 pm
Premier League
LIVE: Tottenham v Luton Town
Watch live action from this season's English Premier League on Premier Sports.
5:15 pm
URC
LIVE: Stormers v Ulster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:30 pm
URC
LIVE: Munster v Cardiff
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
9:30 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
10:00 pm
Bike World
Bike World brings you the latest action from the high octane world of two wheels, On road, off road or on track.
10:30 pm
Premier League
Tottenham v Luton Town
Watch live action from this season's English Premier League on Premier Sports.
12:30 am
URC
Benetton v Connacht
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
2:30 am
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
3:00 am
URC
Ospreys v Lions
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
5:00 am
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
5:30 am
URC
Scarlets v Glasgow
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:30 am
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
9:30 am
LaLiga
Almeria v Osasuna
Osasuna travel to Power Horse Stadium to face an Almeria side looking to build on their first win of the LALIGA season.
11:30 am
URC Highlights
Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
11:55 am
LaLiga
LIVE: Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
2:10 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Girona v Real Betis
Girona search for a return to more consistent form as they play host to Real Betis in this LALIGA match from Montilivi.
4:25 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Alaves v Real Sociedad
It's a Basque derby at Mendizorroza as Deportivo Alaves go up against Real Sociedad in this LALIGA match.
6:25 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
6:55 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Real Madrid v Athletic Club
El Viejo Classico sees two of LALIGA's most historic clubs collide as Real Madrid host Athletic Club at the Bernabeu.
9:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
9:30 pm
LaLiga
Valencia v Mallorca
Valencia take on Mallorca in this LALIGA fixture from the famed Mestalla.
11:30 pm
LaLiga
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
1:30 am
Top 14
Montpellier v Paris
GGL Stadium is the venue for this TOP 14 encounter as Montpellier take on Stade Francais.
3:30 am
Top 14
Toulouse v Pau
Toulouse and Pau clash in the TOP 14 in this game from Stade Ernest Wallon.
5:30 am
Top 14
Bayonne v Toulon
Bayonne and Toulon go head to head in this TOP 14 fixture from Stade Jean Dauger.
7:30 am
Premier League
Tottenham v Luton Town
Watch live action from this season's English Premier League on Premier Sports.
9:30 am
NHL
Anaheim at Vancouver
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:30 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
12:30 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
Top 14
Racing 92 v Clermont
Exclusive coverage of France's TOP 14 featuring the best rugby players from all corners of the globe.
4:00 pm
LaLiga
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
6:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
6:55 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
9:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
9:30 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
10:30 pm
Top 14 Highlights
Round 20
Watch all the highlights from the latest round of the TOP 14 rugby league, the highest competetive rugby league in France.
11:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Norway v Czech Republic
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
12:40 am
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Osasuna V Real Madrid
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
1:00 am
LaLiga
Real Madrid v Athletic Club
El Viejo Classico sees two of LALIGA's most historic clubs collide as Real Madrid host Athletic Club at the Bernabeu.
3:00 am
LaLiga
Girona v Real Betis
Girona search for a return to more consistent form as they play host to Real Betis in this LALIGA match from Montilivi.
5:00 am
NHL
Florida at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
NHL
Seattle at San Jose
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
10:00 am
URC Highlights
Munster v Cardiff
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
10:25 am
URC Highlights
Leinster v Bulls
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
10:50 am
URC Highlights
Dragons v Zebre
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
11:10 am
URC Highlights
Benetton v Connacht
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
11:30 am
URC Highlights
Sharks v Edinburgh
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
11:50 am
URC Highlights
Ospreys v Lions
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
12:10 pm
URC Highlights
Stormers v Ulster
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
12:35 pm
URC Highlights
Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
3:20 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Real Madrid vc Athletic Club
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
3:40 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Villarrreal v Atletico Madrid
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
4:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
5:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
5:30 pm
LaLiga World
This magazine show journeys across the world of LaLiga, allowing fans to learn more about the players, teams, and cities involved in Spain's top flight.
6:00 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
6:55 pm
Coppa Italia
LIVE: Juventus v Lazio
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
9:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Romania v Northern Ireland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
11:00 pm
German Cup
1. FCK v Saarbrucken
Watch all the action from the DFB-Pokal, the German Football Cup, where the best teams in Germany will battle it out to see who will be crowned this year's Champions.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Sweden v Albania
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Germany v Netherlands
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
NHL
Boston at Nashville
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
7:30 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Spain v Brazil
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
9:30 am
NHL
Vancouver at Vegas
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:30 am
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
12:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
LaLiga
Almeria v Osasuna
Osasuna travel to Power Horse Stadium to face an Almeria side looking to build on their first win of the LALIGA season.
5:00 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
6:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
6:55 pm
Coppa Italia
LIVE: Fiorentina v Atalanta
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
9:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Netherlands v Scotland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
11:00 pm
German Cup
Leverkusen v Dusseldorf
Watch all the action from the DFB-Pokal, the German Football Cup, where the best teams in Germany will battle it out to see who will be crowned this year's Champions.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Cyprus v Serbia
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Spain v Brazil
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
NHL
Tampa Bay at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
7:30 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Germany v Netherlands
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
9:30 am
NHL
Edmonton at Dallas
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:30 am
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
12:30 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
LaLiga
Alaves v Real Sociedad
It's a Basque derby at Mendizorroza as Deportivo Alaves go up against Real Sociedad in this LALIGA match.
5:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
5:55 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Granada v Valencia
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
8:00 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
9:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Republic of Ireland v Belgium
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
11:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
France v Germany
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
1:00 am
LaLiga
Almeria v Osasuna
Osasuna travel to Power Horse Stadium to face an Almeria side looking to build on their first win of the LALIGA season.
3:00 am
LaLiga
Alaves v Real Sociedad
It's a Basque derby at Mendizorroza as Deportivo Alaves go up against Real Sociedad in this LALIGA match.
5:00 am
NHL
Boston at Carolina
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
NHL
Los Angeles at San Jose
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
LaLiga
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
LaLiga
Real Madrid v Athletic Club
El Viejo Classico sees two of LALIGA's most historic clubs collide as Real Madrid host Athletic Club at the Bernabeu.
5:00 pm
LaLiga
Girona v Real Betis
Girona search for a return to more consistent form as they play host to Real Betis in this LALIGA match from Montilivi.
6:55 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
LIVE: Gloucester v Castres
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
9:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Cyprus v Serbia
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
11:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Sweden v Albania
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
1:00 am
LaLiga
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
3:00 am
LaLiga
Granada v Valencia
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
5:00 am
NHL
NY Rangers at Detroit
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
NHL
Colorado at Edmonton
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
10:00 am
LaLiga
Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
12:00 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
1:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
1:30 pm
Premier League
LIVE: Aston Villa v Brentford
Watch live action from this season's English Premier League on Premier Sports.
4:15 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Real Madrid vc Athletic Club
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
4:35 pm
LaLiga
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
6:35 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Villarrreal v Atletico Madrid
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
6:55 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
LIVE: Edinburgh v Bayonne
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
9:00 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
9:30 pm
Premier League
Aston Villa v Brentford
Watch live action from this season's English Premier League on Premier Sports.
11:30 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
12:30 am
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
1:00 am
LaLiga
Valencia v Mallorca
Valencia take on Mallorca in this LALIGA fixture from the famed Mestalla.
3:00 am
LaLiga
Cadiz v Granada
The Nuevo Mirandilla is the venue for the opening match of the LALIGA matchday as Cadiz take on Granada.
5:00 am
NHL
Toronto at Montreal
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
NHL
Vancouver at Los Angeles
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
LaLiga
Cadiz v Granada
The Nuevo Mirandilla is the venue for the opening match of the LALIGA matchday as Cadiz take on Granada.
11:00 am
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
11:25 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
LIVE: Montpellier v Ulster
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
1:30 pm
Temples of Sport
Temples of Sport is a series focusing on iconic sporting venues around the globe.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
4:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
4:25 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
LIVE: Section Paloise v Connacht
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
6:30 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
7:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Republic of Ireland v Belgium
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
9:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Romania v Northern Ireland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
11:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Netherlands v Scotland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
1:00 am
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
3:00 am
LaLiga
Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
5:00 am
NHL
Nashville at New Jersey
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
Premier League
Aston Villa v Brentford
Watch live action from this season's English Premier League on Premier Sports.
9:00 am
NHL
Dallas at Colorado
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
Gloucester v Castres
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
LaLiga
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
5:00 pm
LaLiga
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
7:00 pm
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
9:00 pm
Coppa Italia
Juventus v Lazio
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
11:00 pm
NHL
Nashville at New Jersey
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
1:00 am
NHL
Dallas at Colorado
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
3:00 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
Gloucester v Castres
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
5:00 am
NHL
Pittsburgh at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
NHL
Vegas at Vancouver
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
Coppa Italia
Juventus v Lazio
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
11:00 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
Edinburgh v Bayonne
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
1:00 pm
La Liga News
Get up to speed daily on all the big stories from the Spanish top flight.
1:30 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
5:00 pm
LaLiga
Almeria v Osasuna
Osasuna travel to Power Horse Stadium to face an Almeria side looking to build on their first win of the LALIGA season.
7:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
8:00 pm
Football's Greatest
Watch the greatest players from past years talk about their careers.
8:30 pm
LaLiga World
This magazine show journeys across the world of LaLiga, allowing fans to learn more about the players, teams, and cities involved in Spain's top flight.
9:00 pm
Coppa Italia
Fiorentina v Atalanta
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
11:00 pm
NHL
Pittsburgh at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
1:00 am
NHL
Vegas at Vancouver
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
3:00 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
Edinburgh v Bayonne
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
TodayMar 28
FriMar 29
SatMar 30
SunMar 31
MonApr 01
TueApr 02
WedApr 03
ThuApr 04
FriApr 05
SatApr 06
SunApr 07
MonApr 08
TueApr 09
WedApr 10
12:00 am
Top 14
Bayonne v La Rochelle
Bayonne take on La Rochelle in this TOP 14 encounter from Stade Jean Dauger.
1:40 am
URC Highlights
Scarlets v Benetton
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:00 am
URC
Dragons v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Greece v Kazakhstan
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:40 am
URC Highlights
Stormers v Edinburgh
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
6:00 am
URC
Scarlets v Benetton
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
8:00 am
NHL
Boston at Tampa Bay
The Tampa Bay Lightning face off against the Boston Bruins in this NHL game from Amalie Arena.
10:00 am
NHL
Ottawa at Buffalo
The Buffalo Sabres face off against the Ottawa Senators in this NHL encounter from KeyBank Center.
12:00 pm
Top 14
Bordeaux v Toulouse
Bordeaux clash with Toulouse in this TOP 14 fixture from Stade Chaban Delmas.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:30 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
3:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Greece v Kazakhstan
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
4:40 pm
URC Highlights
Scarlets v Benetton
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
5:00 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
5:30 pm
Sporting Greats
Watch the very best Sports people look back over their careers.
6:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Sweden v Albania
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
8:00 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
8:30 pm
LaLiga Show
Matchday 30
A preview show for the upcoming matchday in LaLiga Santander, analysing the form of the teams going into their latest fixtures.
9:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
10:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Netherlands v Scotland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
11:40 pm
URC Highlights
Stormers v Edinburgh
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
12:00 am
Top 14
Bordeaux v Toulouse
Bordeaux clash with Toulouse in this TOP 14 fixture from Stade Chaban Delmas.
1:40 am
URC Highlights
Connacht v Lions
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:00 am
URC
Zebre v Leinster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Bosnia v Ukraine
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
6:00 am
URC
Stormers v Edinburgh
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:40 am
URC Highlights
Zebre v Leinster
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
8:00 am
NHL
Washington at Toronto
Scotiabank Arena is the venue for this NHL game as the Toronto Maple Leafs play host to the Washington Capitals.
10:00 am
NHL
NY Islanders at Florida
Amerant Bank Arena is the venue for this NHL matchup as the New York Islanders visit the Florida Panthers.
12:00 pm
NHL
Anaheim at Seattle
The Seattle Kraken face off against the Anaheim Ducks in this NHL matchup from Climate Pledge Arena.
2:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
3:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Norway v Czech Republic
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
4:40 pm
URC Highlights
Dragons v Bulls
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
5:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Ireland v Switzerland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
7:00 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
7:30 pm
URC
LIVE: Dragons v Zebre
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
9:30 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
10:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Republic of Ireland v Belgium
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
12:00 am
LaLiga
Cadiz v Granada
The Nuevo Mirandilla is the venue for the opening match of the LALIGA matchday as Cadiz take on Granada.
2:00 am
URC
Leinster v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Wales v Finland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
6:00 am
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
6:30 am
Sporting Greats
Watch the very best Sports people look back over their careers.
7:00 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
8:00 am
NHL
New Jersey at Buffalo
The Buffalo Sabres take on the New Jersey Devils in this NHL encounter from KeyBank Center.
10:00 am
Top 14
Toulon v Montpellier
Stade Felix Mayol is the venue for this TOP 14 clash as Toulon take on Montpellier.
12:00 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
12:30 pm
URC Highlights
Zebre v Leinster
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
12:55 pm
URC
LIVE: Benetton v Connacht
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
3:00 pm
URC
LIVE: Ospreys v Lions
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
5:00 pm
URC Highlights
Dragons v Bulls
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
5:25 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Valencia v Mallorca
Valencia take on Mallorca in this LALIGA fixture from the famed Mestalla.
7:25 pm
Bike World
Bike World brings you the latest action from the high octane world of two wheels, On road, off road or on track.
7:55 pm
LaLiga
LIVE: Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
10:00 pm
URC
Sharks v Edinburgh
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
12:00 am
URC
Stormers v Ulster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
2:00 am
URC
Munster v Cardiff
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
5:00 am
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
7:00 am
LaLiga
Almeria v Osasuna
Osasuna travel to Power Horse Stadium to face an Almeria side looking to build on their first win of the LALIGA season.
9:00 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
10:00 am
Top 14
Montpellier v Paris
GGL Stadium is the venue for this TOP 14 encounter as Montpellier take on Stade Francais.
12:00 pm
Top 14
Toulouse v Pau
Toulouse and Pau clash in the TOP 14 in this game from Stade Ernest Wallon.
2:00 pm
NHL
Nashville at Colorado
The Colorado Avalanche and Nashville Predators take to the ice for this NHL matchup from Ball Arena.
4:00 pm
LaLiga
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
6:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
7:00 pm
Top 14
LIVE: Bayonne v Toulon
Bayonne and Toulon go head to head in this TOP 14 fixture from Stade Jean Dauger.
9:00 pm
Top 14
Racing 92 v Clermont
Exclusive coverage of France's TOP 14 featuring the best rugby players from all corners of the globe.
11:00 pm
LaLiga
Real Madrid v Athletic Club
El Viejo Classico sees two of LALIGA's most historic clubs collide as Real Madrid host Athletic Club at the Bernabeu.
1:00 am
LaLiga
Alaves v Real Sociedad
It's a Basque derby at Mendizorroza as Deportivo Alaves go up against Real Sociedad in this LALIGA match.
3:00 am
LaLiga
Girona v Real Betis
Girona search for a return to more consistent form as they play host to Real Betis in this LALIGA match from Montilivi.
5:00 am
NHL
Anaheim at Vancouver
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
7:00 am
URC
Stormers v Ulster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
9:00 am
URC
Scarlets v Glasgow
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
1:30 pm
URC
Leinster v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
3:30 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
4:30 pm
LaLiga
Girona v Real Betis
Girona search for a return to more consistent form as they play host to Real Betis in this LALIGA match from Montilivi.
6:30 pm
LaLiga
Real Madrid v Athletic Club
El Viejo Classico sees two of LALIGA's most historic clubs collide as Real Madrid host Athletic Club at the Bernabeu.
8:30 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
9:30 pm
Top 14 Highlights
Round 20
Watch all the highlights from the latest round of the TOP 14 rugby league, the highest competetive rugby league in France.
10:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
11:00 pm
LaLiga
Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Sweden v Albania
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Spain v Brazil
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
4:40 am
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Osasuna V Real Madrid
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
5:00 am
URC
Leinster v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 am
NHL
Florida at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Seattle at San Jose
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Valencia v Mallorca
Valencia take on Mallorca in this LALIGA fixture from the famed Mestalla.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC Highlights
Leinster v Bulls
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:20 pm
URC Highlights
Dragons v Zebre
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
2:40 pm
URC Highlights
Benetton v Connacht
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
3:00 pm
URC Highlights
Sharks v Edinburgh
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
3:20 pm
URC Highlights
Ospreys v Lions
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
3:40 pm
URC Highlights
Stormers v Ulster
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
4:05 pm
URC Highlights
Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
4:30 pm
URC Highlights
Munster v Cardiff
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of United Rugby Championship.
4:55 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
5:20 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Real Madrid vc Athletic Club
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
5:45 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Villarrreal v Atletico Madrid
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
6:10 pm
LaLiga World
This magazine show journeys across the world of LaLiga, allowing fans to learn more about the players, teams, and cities involved in Spain's top flight.
6:40 pm
German Cup
LIVE: 1. FCK v Saarbrucken
Watch all the action from the DFB-Pokal, the German Football Cup, where the best teams in Germany will battle it out to see who will be crowned this year's Champions.
8:45 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
9:00 pm
LaLiga
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
11:00 pm
Coppa Italia
Juventus v Lazio
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
France v Germany
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Cyprus v Serbia
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
URC
Dragons v Zebre
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 am
NHL
Vancouver at Vegas
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Boston at Nashville
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Cadiz v Granada
The Nuevo Mirandilla is the venue for the opening match of the LALIGA matchday as Cadiz take on Granada.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Dragons v Zebre
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
URC
Scarlets v Glasgow
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Villarrreal v Atletico Madrid
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
6:20 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
6:40 pm
German Cup
LIVE: Leverkusen v Dusseldorf
Watch all the action from the DFB-Pokal, the German Football Cup, where the best teams in Germany will battle it out to see who will be crowned this year's Champions.
8:45 pm
WSC LaLiga Highlights
Real Madrid vc Athletic Club
Catch up on all the action from the most recent round of LaLiga.
9:00 pm
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
11:00 pm
Coppa Italia
Fiorentina v Atalanta
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Netherlands v Scotland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Republic of Ireland v Belgium
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
URC
Benetton v Connacht
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 am
NHL
Edmonton at Dallas
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Tampa Bay at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Benetton v Connacht
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
URC
Munster v Cardiff
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
7:00 pm
LaLiga
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Balaidos is the venue for this LALIGA game as Celta de Vigo take on Rayo Vallecano.
9:00 pm
LaLiga
Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
11:00 pm
LaLiga
Granada v Valencia
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Norway v Czech Republic
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Romania v Northern Ireland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
URC
Sharks v Edinburgh
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 am
NHL
Boston at Carolina
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Los Angeles at San Jose
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Barcelona v Las Palmas
Barcelona take on Las Palmas in this LALIGA encounter from Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Sharks v Edinburgh
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
LaLiga Highlights
All the football action from the latest round of Spain's LaLiga.
5:00 pm
URC
Leinster v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 pm
LaLiga
Almeria v Osasuna
Osasuna travel to Power Horse Stadium to face an Almeria side looking to build on their first win of the LALIGA season.
9:00 pm
LaLiga
Valencia v Mallorca
Valencia take on Mallorca in this LALIGA fixture from the famed Mestalla.
11:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Gloucester v Castres
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Sweden v Albania
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Germany v Netherlands
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
5:30 am
Sporting Greats
Watch the very best Sports people look back over their careers.
6:00 am
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
7:00 am
NHL
NY Rangers at Detroit
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Colorado at Edmonton
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Granada v Valencia
Coverage of the 2023/24 LaLiga season featuring some of the biggest names in world football.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Ospreys v Lions
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
URC
Dragons v Zebre
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
7:00 pm
LaLiga
Alaves v Real Sociedad
It's a Basque derby at Mendizorroza as Deportivo Alaves go up against Real Sociedad in this LALIGA match.
9:00 pm
LaLiga
Cadiz v Granada
The Nuevo Mirandilla is the venue for the opening match of the LALIGA matchday as Cadiz take on Granada.
11:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Edinburgh v Bayonne
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
France v Germany
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Cyprus v Serbia
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
URC
Ospreys v Lions
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 am
NHL
Toronto at Montreal
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Vancouver at Los Angeles
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
LaLiga
Getafe v Sevilla
Getafe look to add to their impressive season to date as an underachieving Sevilla side visit the Coliseum for this LALIGA match.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Stormers v Ulster
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
5:00 pm
URC
Benetton v Connacht
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
7:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Montpellier v Ulster
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
9:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Section Paloise v Connacht
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
11:00 pm
UEFA European Qualifiers
Romania v Northern Ireland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
1:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Netherlands v Scotland
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
3:00 am
UEFA European Qualifiers
Republic of Ireland v Belgium
Watch the latest UEFA euro qualifiers to see who gets to the finals in 2024
5:00 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
Gloucester v Castres
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
7:00 am
Coppa Italia
Juventus v Lazio
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
9:00 am
NHL
Nashville at New Jersey
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
NHL
Dallas at Colorado
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Leinster v Bulls
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
URC
Scarlets v Glasgow
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.
7:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Gloucester v Castres
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
9:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Edinburgh v Bayonne
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
11:00 pm
Coppa Italia
Fiorentina v Atalanta
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
1:00 am
NHL
Nashville at New Jersey
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
3:00 am
NHL
Dallas at Colorado
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
5:00 am
EPCR Challenge Cup
Edinburgh v Bayonne
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
7:00 am
NHL
Pittsburgh at Toronto
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
9:00 am
NHL
Vegas at Vancouver
Coverage of the NHL 2023/24 season.
11:00 am
Coppa Italia
Juventus v Lazio
Coverage of the Italy's premier cup competition.
1:00 pm
NHL On the Fly
NHL
Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
2:00 pm
URC
Dragons v Zebre
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
4:00 pm
URC
Munster v Cardiff
Exclusive coverage of the United Rugby Championship.
6:00 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
6:30 pm
Sporting Greats
Watch the very best Sports people look back over their careers.
7:00 pm
EPCR Challenge Cup
Montpellier v Ulster
Coverage from this season's EPCR Challenge Cup, Europe's second tier club rugby competition.
9:00 pm
LaLiga World
This magazine show journeys across the world of LaLiga, allowing fans to learn more about the players, teams, and cities involved in Spain's top flight.
9:30 pm
Sporting Countdowns
Watch the latest episode in the Sporting Countdowns series.
10:00 pm
Transworld Sport
Transworld Sport takes a look at the best, the most interesting and most informative stories from the world of sport.